Change Banner imsge

Having trouble setting everything up? No worries, we'll help.

Change Banner imsge

Postby CBers » Sat May 30, 2015 8:37 am

Hi Kev.

For one of my TV shows, I have a foreign language banner displayed.

Is there a way of amending it please?

I also have some shows without a banner, so it would be nice to add one.

Thanks.
User avatar
CBers
 
Posts: 334
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2014 9:35 am

Re: Change Banner imsge

Postby f3bruary » Sat May 30, 2015 8:55 am

Banners are fetched through the API. SB/Sonarr fetches it from tvdb. If the TVDB doesn't have them, you can add one. If it has one in a different language you could try to refresh the show and see if it pulls a new one, or you can browse to the sickbeard data folder and replace it manually.
-f3b
User avatar
f3bruary
 
Posts: 606
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 7:12 pm
Location: /root

Re: Change Banner imsge

Postby CBers » Sat May 30, 2015 9:05 am

Thanks f3b, I'll have a look..
User avatar
CBers
 
Posts: 334
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2014 9:35 am


Return to Support